Guides
Accounting resources for research - Last Updated May 14, 2013 There are accounting resources including reference works, periodicals, and selected databases for research
Baylor University Libraries - WRDS datasets - Last Updated Apr 16, 2013 This guide contains a list and description of the WRDS datasets available to Baylor University faculty and students.
BUS 3315 Integrated Business Writing - Last Updated Jun 19, 2013 Business research can often times be challenging. These are resources that can help with the process of researching a company or industry.
BUS 4385 Strategic Management - Last Updated May 9, 2013 This guide contains materials that will assist with research of companies and industries for the Strategic Management class.
Career Resources and Tools - Last Updated Jun 5, 2013 This guide contains tools that will help you as you start the job search process. It also contains career service resources that can assist you as begin your career path here at Baylor University.
Company & Industry Research Tutorial - Last Updated Oct 9, 2012 This tutorial will take you through the steps to researching a company or industry.
Country Information - Last Updated Apr 16, 2013 Large selection of resources on a wide variety of information on the countries of the world.
ECO 4334/INB 4334 Economic Development - Last Updated Apr 16, 2013 This guide provides library resources for Economic Development/International Business.
ENT 3315 Starting/Managing a Business - Last Updated May 13, 2013 This guide contains resources that will help you as you start your reseach on your business plan.
ENT 4340 Technology Entrepreneurship - Last Updated May 9, 2013 This guide contains resources that provide information on technology based businesses and industries.
FCS 4351 Life Cycle Nutrition - Last Updated Nov 15, 2011 This research guide is for the FCS 4351 (Life Cycle Nutrition) class.
FCS 4396 Fashion Trend Analysis and Forecasting - Last Updated May 9, 2013 In this guide, you will find resources to help you with the business side of fashion forecasting. This includes company and industry related resources as well as resources for demographic/psychographic information.
FIN 4365 Investment Analysis - Last Updated May 14, 2013 Library resources for locating investment and company background information.
Library Information for New Students - Last Updated Oct 9, 2012 This guide contains information about the Baylor Libraries and its resources. For students who are new to the libraries, this guide will help direct you to resources which will be help in your area of study.
MBA/EMBA - Last Updated May 10, 2013 Resources for students in the MBA and EMBA programs in the Hankamer School of Business.
MKT 3305 Principles of Marketing - Last Updated May 9, 2013 This guide contains resources that will help with the Principles of Marketing research and project.
MKT 3320 Advertising Procedures - Last Updated May 9, 2013 This guide is for advertising research fields, advertising budgets and expenditures, media, advertisers, agencies, and advertising careers.
SPA 4388.03 Spanish for International Business (Dr. Loa) - Last Updated Oct 15, 2012 Books, periodicals and other resources for the area of business in Latin America and Spain
Sports Marketing - Last Updated May 9, 2013 These pages contain resources that will help those in the Sports marketing program.
Texas Business resources - Last Updated Sep 16, 2011 This guide provides resources, either located in the Baylor University libraries or accessible online, that contain business or economic information on Texas at the state level.
Theatre Marketing - Last Updated Jul 31, 2012 This guide presents resources that will help patrons in the area of marketing in the performing arts. |








Loading...
